Skip to Content

The 2024 Orchestra Roster will be posted on March 15, 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2023 AIMS Festival Orchestra Roster

 

Conductors

Marzio Conti
Martin Lukas Meister
Marius Stieghorst

VIOLIN

Heather Wittels, Concertmaster
Sondra Jones Brudnak, Assistant Concertmaster
Barrie A. Cooper, Principal 2nd Violin
Mateus Belloni
Anna Bernhard
Emily Bustos
Patricia Cole
Carol Dylan
Sean Elliott
Leila Fanien
Laura Hourt
Katie Klocke
William Knuth
Viktor Petek
Barbara Schaefer
Nathanael Turner
Sarah Umlauf
Therese West

VIOLA

Julius Wirth Fuentes, Principal
Jackson Alderman
Michael Brennan
Yuri Hughes
Eddy Malave
Santiago E. Osorio
Matthew Umlauf

CELLO

Benjamin Mekinulov, Principal
Jacqueline Bustos
Danielle Karppala
Rahel Lulseged
Danny O’Connell
Diana Lauren Osorio
Belinda Viesca Petek

BASS

Lee Philip, Principal
Shion Kim
Gabriel Preusse
Ella Sharpe

FLUTE

David DiGiacobbe
Hunter Green
Kim O’Hare Bonacorsa

OBOE

Theresa Bridges
Cosimo Conti
Mark Debski

CLARINET

Randy P. Glasner
Roy Park
David H. Thomas

BASSOON

Juliette Angoulvant
Leann Currie
Andrew Salaru

HORN

Cade A. Araza
Sophia Filippone
Hannah Messenger
Victor Valenzuela

TRUMPET

Ben Hauser
Erik Larson
Mario Mojica

TROMBONE

Gabriel Gilliland
Mal Layne

BASS TROMBONE

Daniel Pendley

TUBA

Josh Lesperance

TIMPANI & PERCUSSION

James Jacobson, Principal
Lee Hinkle
Eric Plewinski

PIANO & CELESTE

Chao-Hwa Lin, Principal

HARP

Christine Heger
Elke Paternusch
Mona Smale

ORCHESTRA STAFF

David DiGiacobbe, Manager & Woodwind Coordinator
Kimberly O’Hare Bonacorsa, Assistant Manager
Olivia Ren, Principal Librarian
Barbara Schaefer, Assistant Librarian
Daniel Pendley, Stage Manager
David Thomas, Chamber Music Coordinator
Eddy Malave, Strings Coordinator
Victor Valenzuela, Brass Coordinator
James Jacobson, Percussion Coordinator
Mark Debski, Audition Training Seminars

256